Permanent Employer Sponsored Visas

This visa type allows you to apply for permanent residency and requires the support of an Australian business. There are two streams available within this visa subclass ā€“ the Temporary Transition Stream & the Direct Entry Stream. To be eligible you must meet the criteria for nomination under an occupation listed on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List CSOL, the Australian employer must also offer you a position for 2 years with the option of renewal. This is a two-stage visa and the processing time is around 6 months.

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply